Football season is just around the corner and in the meantime, schedules for Section IV have released and are as follows:

School names are abbreviated after first use and/or after their schedule is displayed. Schedules and dates are subject to change.

AA

BINGHAMTON (BING)

9/9: @ HORSEHEADS (HH)

9/16: @ CORNING-PAINT POST (C-PP)

9/23: VS. CORCORAN

9/30: @ VESTAL

10/7: @ HENNINGER

10/21: VS. ITHACA

10/28: @ UNION-ENDICOTT

A

VESTAL (VEST)

9/9: @ JC

9/23: @ C-PP

9/30: VS. BING

10/7: @ ITHACA

10/14: VS. HH

10/21: @ U-E

10/28: VS. LANSINGBURGH

UNION-ENDICOTT (U-E)

9/9: @ MAINE-ENDWELL

9/16: @ HH

9/23: @ ELMIRA

9/30: VS. CORNING

10/7: @ MONROE-WOODBURY

10/14: VS. ITHACA

10/21: VS. VEST

10/28: VS. BING

B

JOHNSON CITY (JC)

9/9: VS. VEST

9/17: @ CHESTER

9/23: @ OFA

9/30: VS. NORWICH

10/14: VS. SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

10/21: VS. MAINE-ENDWELL

MAINE-ENDWELL (M-E)

9/9: VS. U-E

9/16: VS. NOR

9/23: VS. CHENANGO FORKS

9/30: VS. WINDSOR

10/7: @ OFA

10/21: @ JC

10/28: @ MARLBORO CENTRAL

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY (OFA)

9/9: VS. WAVERLY

9/16: AT CHENANGO VALLEY

9/23: VS. JC

9/30: @ HH

10/7: VS. M-E

10/14: @ WINDSOR 

10/21: VS. NOR

10/28: @ CF

NORWICH (NOR)

9/9: VS. WESTHILL

9/16: @ M-E

9/23: VS. WIND

9/30: @ JC

10/7: VS. ONEONTA

10/21: @ OFA

10/28: VS. WAVERLY

WINDSOR (WIND)

9/9: VS. CF

9/23: @ NOR

9/30: @ M-E

10/14: VS. OFA

10/22: VS. BURKE CATHOLIC

10/28: @ NEWARK VALLEY

C

CHENANGO FORKS (CF)

9/3: VS. O'NEILL

9/9: @ WIND

9/16: VS. ONEONTA

9/23: @ M-E

9/30: @ SV

10/7: @ CV

10/14: @ WAVERLY

10/21: VS. NV

10/28: VS. OFA

CHENANGO VALLEY (CV)

9/10: @ WALTON

9/16: VS. OFA

9/23: VS. ONEONTA

10/1: @ NV

10/7: VS. CF

10/14: @ NOR

10/21: VS. WAVERLY

10/28: @ SV

WAVERLY (WAVE)

9/3: VS. CHESTER

9/9: @ OFA

9/16: VS. NV

9/30: @ ONEONTA

10/7: VS. SV

10/14: VS. CF

10/21: @ CV

10/28: @ NOR

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY (SV)

9/9: AT SPENCER-VAN ETTEN/CANDOR (SVEC)

9/17: VS. HIGHLAND

9/24: VS. NV

9/30: VS. CF

10/7: @ WAVE

10/14: @ JC

10/21: @ ONEONTA

10/28: VS. CV

NEWARK VALLEY (NV)

9/10: VS. TIOGA

9/16: @ WAVE

9/24: @ SV

10/1: VS. CV

10/15: @ LYONS/SODUS

10/21: VS. ONEONTA

10/29: VS. WIND

D

BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD (B-G)

9/9: @ LANSING

9/16: @ DELAWARE

9/23: VS. TIOGA

9/30: @ HARPURSVILLE-AFTON

10/7: @ SVEC

10/21: VS. WALTON

10/28: @ SIDNEY

DEPOSIT-HANCOCK (D-H)

9/9: @ WHITNEY POINT

9/16: @ WALTON

9/23: VS. HARPURSVILLE/AFTON 

9/30: VS. SIDNEY

10/7: VS. DELAWARE

10/14: VS. B-G

10/21: VS. SVEC

10/28: @ TIOGA

HARPURSVILLE/AFTON (HA)

9/9: VS. WATKINS GLEN

9/16: VS. TIOGA

9/23: @ D-H

9/30: @ B-G

10/7: VS. WALTON

10/14: @ DELAWARE

10/21: VS. SIDNEY

10/28: @ SVEC

TIOGA

9/3 MARLBORO CENTRAL

9/10: @ NV

9/17: @ HA

9/23: @ B-G

9/30: VS. WALTON

10/7: VS. SIDNEY

10/14: @ SVEC

10/21: VS. DELAWARE

10/28: VS. D-H

EIGHT-MAN

GREENE

9/9: @ TAE

9/17: @ TUPPER LAKE

9/23: @ OXFORD

9/30: VS. OXFORD

10/7: VS. UNATEGO/FRANKLIN

10/14: VS. ELMIRA-ND

10/21: @ GROTON

10/28: VS. TRUMANSBURG

OXFORD (OX)

9/9: VS. NEWFIELD

9/23: VS. GREENE

9/30: @ UNATEGO/FRANKLIN

10/7: @ ELMIRA-ND

10/14: @ UNADILLA

10/21: VS. MORAVIA

10/28: @ TAE

INDEPENDENT

WHITNEY POINT (WP)

9/9: VS. D-H

9/16: VS. WATKINS GLEN

9/23: @ DRYDEN

9/30: @ MONTROSE (PA)

10/7: VS. LANSING

10/14: @ WATKINS GLEN

10/21: VS. DRYDEN

10/28: @ LANSING