• Home

Lee Thomas Cup Racing from Square Deal Riders

Posted:
187 racers entered Square Deal Riders with hopes for bragging rights and the Lee Thomas Cup. Racers of all ages came to the track hoping to come out on top. Here is a recap of some of the races that went on last night.

Results:

0-59cc Chain Drive: 1. Bradon Pfanders (Ktm); 2. Alexis Vanameron (Hon)

150 - Air Cooled: 1. Zachary Vanameron (Hon) 2. Elizabeth Fitch (Suz); 3. Samantha Weiss (Hon); 4. Justin Vanameron (Hon); 5. Claire Coolbeth (Hon)

250 AM: 1. Joshua Shear (Kaw);2. Christopher Leviness Jr (Hon); 3. Evan Van Ameron (Hon); 4. Landen Kawczak (Hon); 5. Caydon Youngs (Hon)

450 AM:1. Tyler Mullen (Hon); 2. Sandriana Shipman (Hon); 3. George Price (Hon); 4. Benjamin Ludlow (Hon); 5. Mitch Hartel (Hon)

450 Expert: 1. Craig Estelle (Yam); 2. Justin Jones (Hon); 3. Gary Conklin (Yam); 4. Michael Poe (Hon); 5. Jesse Long (Hon)

50+ Senior: 1. Andy Karadontes (Ktm) 2. Jon Lutzen (Rot); 3. Neil Dancho (Yam)

50cc SHAFT DRIVE: 1. Bradon Pfanders (Yam); 2. Gabrielle Pfanders (Yam); 3. Adam Costan (Yam)

65cc:1. Jacob Peacock (Kaw); 2. Tyler Cunningham (Kaw)

85-200cc: 1. Benjamin Gloddy (Hon); 2. Cuyler Youngs (Hon); 3. Caydon Youngs (Kaw); 4. Lucas Long (Yam); 5. Remington Lawyer (Hon)

85cc: 1. Caydon Youngs (Kaw); 2. Cuyler Youngs (Hon); 3. Benjamin Gloddy (Hon); 4. Nathan Peacock (Yam); 5. David Athanas (Hon)

Bike Open AM: 1. Landen Kawczak (Hon); 2. Tyler Mullen (Hon); 3. Joshua Shear (Kaw); 4. Christopher Leviness Jr (Hon); 5. Benjamin Ludlow (Hon)

Bike Open Expert: 1. Craig Estelle (Rot); 2. Justin Jones (Hon); 3. Justin Velicky (Rot); 4. John Wood (Hon); 5. Gary Conklin (Yam)

Mini Quad A: 1. Elizabeth Merwin (Yam); 2. Colin Tarsia (Hon); 3. Payton Acquisto-ray (Yam)

Mini Quad B: 1. Mackenzie Ray (Un)

Quad Expert: 1. Thomas Donahue (Hon); 2. Steven Kappler (Hon); 3. Alex Hill (Hon); 4. Stoney Ray (Hon); 5. Kyle Strobeck (Yam)

Quad Sportsman: 1. Thomas Donahue (Hon); 2. Alex Hill (Hon); 3. Braxton Acquisto Ray (Hon); 4. Steven Kappler (Hon); 5. Kyle Strobeck (Yam)

Senior: 1. Andy Karadontes (Ktm); 2. Richard Heverly (Hon); 3. Aj Weiss (Hon); 4. Morgan Coolbeth (Hon); 5. Timothy Jackson (Kaw)

Sportsman: 1. Justin Velicky (Rot); 2. Craig Estelle (Rot); 3. Kyle Zajaceskowski (Yam); 4. Aaron Richtmeyer (Rot); 5. Michael Lainhart (Hon)

Vintage Light: 1. Robert Rector (Rot); 2. Kevin Poppe (Yam); 3. Kyle Crawford (Kaw)

Vintage Medium: 1. Timothy Jackson (Yam); 2. Jason Cunningham (Hon); 3. Shannon Rector (Rot); 4. Dennis Goyer (Yam)

Vintage Twins: 1. Aj Weiss (Un); 2. Nicholas Weimer (Tri); 3. Warren Walters (Yam); 4. Eric Berg (Yam)