Saturday, October 25, 2014 - 3:48:12 AM

Local Sports

Print Friendly | Bookmark and Share

Motocross races from AMA Vintage National and Larry Weiss Memorial Tournament

Video Highlights and recap of Motocross Races at Square Deal Riders  Track in Harpursville.

Full Winners and Results can be seen below.

Enjoy the highlights and reaction from everyone who was in attendance today.

Square Deal Riders
06/21/2014

150 - Air Cooled: 1. Troy Brewer (Hon) 2. Mitch Hartel (Hon) 3. Jay Mitrowitz (Hon) 4. Daniel Bromley (Hon); 5. Cherie Weiss (Hon)

250 Hot Shoe: 1. Steven Bromley (Suz) 2. John Tunstall (Duc) 3. Kenneth Weiss (Bul 4. William Dickert Jr (Duc) 5. Paul Winegar (Kaw)

250 Ironman (Brakeless):1. Tim Hurley (Yam) 2. Tim Ferguson (Bsa) 3. Craig Alcantara (H-d) 4. Kara Kolodziej (Bsa) 5. Peter Wajda (Bsa)

250 Masters 1. Troy Brewer (Yam) 2. Timothy Jackson (Yam) 3. Peter Desantis (Bul) 4. Ashley Paul (Yam) 5. Dale Baker (Yam)

360 Hot Shoe: 1. Marty Christopher (Hon)  2. Peter Desantis (Bul)

50+ Vintage Open 1. Marty Christopher (Yam) 2. Steven Bromley (Yam) 3. Edwin Bowden (Yam) 4. William Miller (Yam) 5. Pascal Laheurte (Hon)

500 Masters: 1. Craig Estelle (Rot) 2. Kyle Zajaceskowski (Hon)
3. Richard Pfanders (Yam) 4. Timothy Jackson (Yam) 5. Lester Livermore (Yam)

60+ Vintage Open: 1. Alan Niles (Rot); 2. Peter Wajda (Yam) 3. Melvin Brown (Tri) 4. Eric Berg (Yam)

750 Hot Shoe 1. Craig Estelle (Tri) 2. Nicholas Weimer (Tri) 3. Aj Weiss (Tri) 4. Charles Darling (Yam) 5. Steven Bromley (Yam)

750 Ironman (Brakeless): 1. Mike Metzler (Tri) 2. Darryl Jakubowski (Tri) 3. Nicholas Weimer (Tri) 4. Hugh Mackie (Tri)

750 Masters: 1. Darryl Jakubowski (Rot) 2. Charles Darling (Yam) 3. Dennis Goyer (Rot) 4. Troy Brewer (Yam) 5. Nicholas Weimer (Rot)

Factory Wars (Brakeless): 1. Brent Johnson (Ind) 2. Jeffrey Baer (H-d) 3. Michael Ferguson (H-d)

HARLEYS ONLY: 1. Stanley Orear (H-d) 2. William Applegate (H-d) 3. Matthew Rush (H-d) 4. Jeffrey Baer (H-d) 5. Michael Ferguson (H-d)

Hot Rod Multis Open: 1. Charles Darling (Yam) 2. Joseph Maher (Tri) 3. Warren Walters (Yam) 4. Jonathan Riley (Tri) 5. William Applegate (H-d)

Hot Rod Singles Open:1. Craig Estelle (Rot) 2. Nicholas Weimer (Rot) 3. Richard Pfanders (Hon) 4. Jacob Reese (Rot) 5. Kris Weiss (Rot)

Old Schoolboy: 1. Caleb Parshall (Suz);

VIEW VIDEO

View Related Articles: Other Sports or comment on this one below.

blog comments powered by Disqus


Back Back

News system programming and website hosting by EFX internet  EFX internet


Additional Articles


BU Softball Schedule Released VIEW VIDEO
The Binghamton University softball schedule has been set.  The 49 game season begins with the Georgia Southern Tournament from February 13th through 15th. A few non-conference opponents on the... more

McKnight leads Vestal to Section Finals
The Vestal Golden Bears followed Connor McKnight's lead in a 4-1 victory over the Owego Free Academy Indians Thursday night, as they advance to the Section IV Class A Boys Soccer Finals.  The... more

Bearcats projected for middle of the pack finish VIEW VIDEO
Tommy Dempsey's third year leading the BU Bearcats has a rather favorable preseason outlook.  The annual America East preseason poll was released Thursday and has the Bearcats finishing 5th in the... more

Lady Bearcats picked to finish last in AEast VIEW VIDEO
The preseason America East poll does not have lofty expectations for Linda Cimino's first year as the head coach at BU.  The Bearcats are projected to finish 9th out of the 9 teams in the conference.... more

Sina expected to turn heads for Lady Bearcats VIEW VIDEO
Transition periods are tough for college basketball programs, just look at the BU men over the last five-plus years.  While the same could very well happen for the Lady Bearcats under first year head... more

Wideman launches game winner in OT
BINGHAMTON, N.Y. Ė The Binghamton Senators picked up its first win on the road against the St. Johnís IceCaps in dramatic fashion with a 3-2 overtime victory.  Chris Wideman scored the game-winning... more

Wednesday's Sectional High School Roundup VIEW VIDEO
Scores and Highlights from the Section IV Girls Soccer Playoffs: Class AA Ithaca 2 - Horseheads 0 Ithaca vs. Elmira, 10/31 or 11/1 TBA Class A Owego 0 - Maine-Endwell 2 M-E vs. Vestal,... more

Click here for more local sports...icon

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 A News Story

If you are looking for a copy of a news story that we recently aired, simply click here to find out how.

Breaking News

Do you have a tip or information about a breaking news story? Contact the FOX 40 News Desk at 607.798.0070 or send us an email .




ADVERTISEMENT

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Stumble It More...